We are live on ! Find out more
Cerity Partners

Cerity Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $70.8B
1-Year Est. Return 21.68%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+15.66%
1 Year Est. Return
+21.68%
3 Year Est. Return
+64.34%
5 Year Est. Return
+67.23%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$1.49B
AUM Growth
-$7.71M
Cap. Flow
-$213M
Cap. Flow %
-14.35%
Top 10 Hldgs %
31.24%
Holding
591
New
78
Increased
141
Reduced
281
Closed
62

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 15.28%
2 Industrials 12.47%
3 Financials 9.89%
4 Healthcare 9.83%
5 Communication Services 9.78%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
GE icon
226
GE Aerospace
GE
$367B
$1.06M 0.07%
21,236
-6,026
-22% -$284K
VGK icon
227
Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF
VGK
$30B
$1.04M 0.07%
19,316
-21
-0.1% -$1.1K
TSM icon
228
TSMC
TSM
$2.09T
$1.03M 0.07%
25,262
-1,474
-6% -$56.2K
LOW icon
229
Lowe's Companies
LOW
$116B
$1.03M 0.07%
9,435
-521
-5% -$52K
ILMN icon
230
Illumina
ILMN
$29.4B
$1.03M 0.07%
3,416
+235
+7% +$68.5K
AXP icon
231
American Express
AXP
$223B
$1.03M 0.07%
9,422
+1,575
+20% +$166K
GH icon
232
Guardant Health
GH
$19.5B
$1.02M 0.07%
+13,279
New +$736K
CTSH icon
233
Cognizant
CTSH
$21.5B
$1.01M 0.07%
14,014
-1,242
-8% -$86.9K
LIN icon
234
Linde
LIN
$237B
$1.01M 0.07%
5,767
-2,669
-32% -$443K
TGT icon
235
Target
TGT
$62.1B
$1.01M 0.07%
12,646
-1,030
-8% -$75.3K
HDB icon
236
HDFC Bank
HDB
$119B
$1.01M 0.07%
34,908
+3,036
+10% +$78.7K
SPLV icon
237
Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF
SPLV
$7.2B
$1.01M 0.07%
19,200
+4,200
+28% +$210K
VFC icon
238
VF Corp
VFC
$6.68B
$1.01M 0.07%
12,323
-1,256
-9% -$98K
HSY icon
239
Hershey
HSY
$35.4B
$1M 0.07%
8,723
-1,671
-16% -$182K
DUK icon
240
Duke Energy
DUK
$102B
$996K 0.07%
11,072
+4,207
+61% +$371K
UL icon
241
Unilever
UL
$131B
$992K 0.07%
15,282
-2,266
-13% -$138K
PEG icon
242
Public Service Enterprise Group
PEG
$39.8B
$983K 0.07%
16,542
-2,189
-12% -$122K
SM icon
243
SM Energy
SM
$7.96B
$983K 0.07%
56,192
+213
+0.4% +$3.78K
DXJ icon
244
WisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity Fund
DXJ
$7.23B
$974K 0.07%
19,251
+204
+1% +$10.2K
ZTS icon
245
Zoetis
ZTS
$31.6B
$958K 0.06%
9,518
-416
-4% -$37.8K
FM
246
DELISTED
iShares Frontier and Select EM ETF
FM
$939K 0.06%
33,000
COP icon
247
ConocoPhillips
COP
$147B
$934K 0.06%
13,998
-4,096
-23% -$276K
ASML icon
248
ASML
ASML
$675B
$932K 0.06%
4,957
+2,640
+114% +$467K
LLY icon
249
Eli Lilly
LLY
$1.07T
$932K 0.06%
7,181
-171
-2% -$20.8K
CTLT
250
DELISTED
CATALENT, INC.
CTLT
$930K 0.06%
22,906
+1,097
+5% +$42.9K

Similar funds

Cerity Partners's Q1 2019 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2019, Cerity Partners held 591 positions worth $1.49B, down 0.52% from $1.49B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 31% of the portfolio.

Cerity Partners withdrew a net $213M in Q1 2019, closing 62 positions and reducing 281 holdings. Its most notable exit was State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF, an estimated $2.08M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 15% of assets, up from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Industrials and Financials.

Against the trend, Cerity Partners opened a new position in Marathon Petroleum worth $2.82M.

  • Cerity Partners's largest Q1 2019 buy was Marathon Petroleum: 47,074 shares worth $2.82M.
  • Cerity Partners added most to NuVasive, Inc. in Q1 2019, an estimated $10.2M increase.
  • Cerity Partners's biggest Q1 2019 reduction was iShares MSCI EAFE ETF, cutting an estimated $36.2M.
  • Cerity Partners fully exited State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF in Q1 2019, selling an estimated $2.08M.
  • Cerity Partners's ten largest holdings make up 31% of its $1.49B portfolio in Q1 2019.
  • Cerity Partners opened 78 new positions and closed 62 in Q1 2019.
  • Cerity Partners's portfolio value fell 0.52% quarter-over-quarter to $1.49B.

Based on Cerity Partners's 13F filing for Q1 2019, filed 14 May 2019.