We are live on ! Find out more
Bessemer Group

Bessemer Group Portfolio holdings

AUM $63.6B
1-Year Est. Return 28.76%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+13.6%
1 Year Est. Return
+28.76%
3 Year Est. Return
+103.2%
5 Year Est. Return
+139.19%
10 Year Est. Return
+508.5%
AUM
$55.3B
AUM Growth
+$4B
Cap. Flow
-$1.71B
Cap. Flow %
-3.09%
Top 10 Hldgs %
29.22%
Holding
2,261
New
112
Increased
729
Reduced
697
Closed
222

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 25.85%
2 Financials 12.53%
3 Consumer Discretionary 11.27%
4 Healthcare 11.08%
5 Industrials 10.39%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
NEOG icon
651
Neogen
NEOG
$2.05B
$1.17M ﹤0.01%
73,920
+851
+1% +$14.2K
CHRW icon
652
C.H. Robinson
CHRW
$20.5B
$1.16M ﹤0.01%
15,260
+12,317
+419% +$963K
OMC icon
653
Omnicom Group
OMC
$23.5B
$1.14M ﹤0.01%
11,770
-9
-0.1% -$808
KXI icon
654
iShares Global Consumer Staples ETF
KXI
$1.09B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
18,584
-5,833
-24% -$349K
BIP icon
655
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners
BIP
$19.6B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
36,229
+874
+2% +$26.5K
VBR icon
656
Vanguard Small-Cap Value ETF
VBR
$37.2B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
5,884
-567
-9% -$102K
CENTA icon
657
Central Garden & Pet Co Class A
CENTA
$2.43B
$1.13M ﹤0.01%
30,480
+437
+1% +$15.5K
CVLT icon
658
Commault Systems
CVLT
$4.98B
$1.12M ﹤0.01%
11,061
-7,043
-39% -$637K
SLF icon
659
Sun Life Financial
SLF
$45.6B
$1.12M ﹤0.01%
20,478
+18,313
+846% +$969K
HYG icon
660
iShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
HYG
$15.9B
$1.11M ﹤0.01%
14,354
-26,191
-65% -$2.02M
MTN icon
661
Vail Resorts
MTN
$5.7B
$1.09M ﹤0.01%
4,911
-3,576
-42% -$795K
HOMB icon
662
Home BancShares
HOMB
$6.3B
$1.09M ﹤0.01%
44,216
+5,780
+15% +$138K
ATRC icon
663
AtriCure
ATRC
$2.08B
$1.08M ﹤0.01%
35,500
+8,120
+30% +$272K
KMI icon
664
Kinder Morgan
KMI
$70.9B
$1.08M ﹤0.01%
58,779
-29,984
-34% -$524K
TLT icon
665
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF
TLT
$42.4B
$1.07M ﹤0.01%
11,325
-859
-7% -$81.2K
VPU
666
Vanguard Utilities ETF
VPU
$8.56B
$1.05M ﹤0.01%
7,350
TENB icon
667
Tenable Holdings
TENB
$3.47B
$1.04M ﹤0.01%
21,060
+7,910
+60% +$376K
BAM icon
668
Brookfield Asset Management
BAM
$75.6B
$1.04M ﹤0.01%
24,739
-320
-1% -$12.9K
PRCT icon
669
Procept Biorobotics
PRCT
$1.02B
$1.04M ﹤0.01%
21,025
+150
+0.7% +$7.14K
VNQ icon
670
Vanguard Real Estate ETF
VNQ
$39.9B
$1.04M ﹤0.01%
12,025
-2,543
-17% -$217K
ANSS
671
DELISTED
Ansys
ANSS
$1.04M ﹤0.01%
2,995
-2,096
-41% -$709K
MPLX icon
672
MPLX
MPLX
$58.6B
$1.03M ﹤0.01%
24,881
-6,750
-21% -$262K
TRMB icon
673
Trimble
TRMB
$13.6B
$1.02M ﹤0.01%
15,836
+5,197
+49% +$296K
SHAK icon
674
Shake Shack
SHAK
$2.54B
$997K ﹤0.01%
9,593
-14,855
-61% -$1.3M
CNP icon
675
CenterPoint Energy
CNP
$28.3B
$995K ﹤0.01%
34,945
-279
-0.8% -$7.82K

Similar funds

Bessemer Group's Q1 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2024, Bessemer Group held 2,261 positions worth $55.3B, up 7.8% from $51.3B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 29% of the portfolio.

Bessemer Group withdrew a net $1.71B in Q1 2024, closing 222 positions and reducing 697 holdings. Its most notable exit was Globant, an estimated $22.8M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 26% of assets, up from 25% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Consumer Discretionary.

Against the trend, Bessemer Group opened a new position in Flutter Entertainment worth $65.3M.

  • Bessemer Group's largest Q1 2024 buy was Flutter Entertainment: 330,725 shares worth $65.3M.
  • Bessemer Group added most to Booking.com in Q1 2024, an estimated $218M increase.
  • Bessemer Group's biggest Q1 2024 reduction was Oracle, cutting an estimated $228M.
  • Bessemer Group fully exited Globant in Q1 2024, selling an estimated $22.8M.
  • Bessemer Group's ten largest holdings make up 29% of its $55.3B portfolio in Q1 2024.
  • Bessemer Group opened 112 new positions and closed 222 in Q1 2024.
  • Bessemer Group's portfolio value rose 7.8% quarter-over-quarter to $55.3B.

Based on Bessemer Group's 13F filing for Q1 2024, filed 13 May 2024.