We are live on ! Find out more
BAMCO Inc

BAMCO Inc Portfolio holdings

AUM $66.6B
1-Year Est. Return 7.35%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+7.75%
1 Year Est. Return
+7.35%
3 Year Est. Return
+62.2%
5 Year Est. Return
+84.27%
10 Year Est. Return
+776.55%
AUM
$37.5B
AUM Growth
-$27.6M
Cap. Flow
-$1.23B
Cap. Flow %
-3.27%
Top 10 Hldgs %
41.16%
Holding
346
New
16
Increased
102
Reduced
154
Closed
14

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
INTA icon
Intapp
INTA
+$101M
2
SPOT icon
Spotify
SPOT
+$44.8M
3
MASI
Masimo
MASI
+$44.6M
4
ALAB icon
Astera Labs
ALAB
+$37M
5
TME icon
Tencent Music
TME
+$35.8M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Consumer Discretionary 25.13%
2 Financials 22.34%
3 Technology 20.7%
4 Healthcare 11.01%
5 Real Estate 9.18%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
GS icon
326
Goldman Sachs
GS
$301B
$334K ﹤0.01%
800
PG icon
327
Procter & Gamble
PG
$334B
$291K ﹤0.01%
1,796
FAST icon
328
Fastenal
FAST
$57.1B
$180K ﹤0.01%
4,660
CINT icon
329
CI&T Inc
CINT
$439M
$107K ﹤0.01%
25,830
-4,170
-14% -$18.8K
SJM icon
330
J.M. Smucker
SJM
$14.1B
$31.6K ﹤0.01%
251
VTS icon
331
Vitesse Energy
VTS
$724M
$31.3K ﹤0.01%
1,318
CYH icon
332
Community Health Systems
CYH
$413M
$350 ﹤0.01%
100
CLVT icon
333
Clarivate
CLVT
$1.29B
-2,000,000
Closed -$18.5M
EPAM icon
334
EPAM Systems
EPAM
$5.92B
-25,263
Closed -$7.51M
GPCR icon
335
Structure Therapeutics
GPCR
$3.38B
-118,333
Closed -$4.82M
HUM icon
336
Humana
HUM
$46.3B
-5,425
Closed -$2.48M
ICHR icon
337
Ichor Holdings
ICHR
$2.08B
-231,384
Closed -$7.78M
MKTX icon
338
MarketAxess Holdings
MKTX
$5.73B
-67,596
Closed -$19.8M
MRNA icon
339
Moderna
MRNA
$55.1B
-7,500
Closed -$746K
QLYS icon
340
Qualys
QLYS
$6.47B
-46,222
Closed -$9.07M
QQQ icon
341
Invesco QQQ Trust
QQQ
$489B
-326
Closed -$133K
SPY icon
342
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
SPY
$825B
-60
Closed -$28.5K
STNE icon
343
StoneCo
STNE
$2.24B
-626,634
Closed -$11.3M
VGT icon
344
Vanguard Information Technology ETF
VGT
$147B
-27,168
Closed -$1.64M
VLTO icon
345
Veralto
VLTO
$24B
-3,314
Closed -$273K
VTR icon
346
Ventas
VTR
$47.1B
-62,893
Closed -$3.13M

Similar funds

BAMCO Inc's Q1 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2024, BAMCO Inc held 346 positions worth $37.5B, down 0.07% from $37.5B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 41% of the portfolio.

BAMCO Inc withdrew a net $1.23B in Q1 2024, closing 14 positions and reducing 154 holdings. Its most notable exit was MarketAxess Holdings, an estimated $19.8M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Consumer Discretionary at 25% of assets, down from 28% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Technology.

Against the trend, BAMCO Inc opened a new position in Intapp worth $88.6M.

  • BAMCO Inc's largest Q1 2024 buy was Intapp: 2,583,231 shares worth $88.6M.
  • BAMCO Inc added most to Spotify in Q1 2024, an estimated $44.8M increase.
  • BAMCO Inc's biggest Q1 2024 reduction was TSMC, cutting an estimated $136M.
  • BAMCO Inc fully exited MarketAxess Holdings in Q1 2024, selling an estimated $19.8M.
  • BAMCO Inc's ten largest holdings make up 41% of its $37.5B portfolio in Q1 2024.
  • BAMCO Inc opened 16 new positions and closed 14 in Q1 2024.
  • BAMCO Inc's portfolio value fell 0.07% quarter-over-quarter to $37.5B.

Based on BAMCO Inc's 13F filing for Q1 2024, filed 15 May 2024.