We are live on ! Find out more
Allianz Asset Management

Allianz Asset Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $95.4B
1-Year Est. Return 38.74%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+6.71%
1 Year Est. Return
+38.74%
3 Year Est. Return
+101.74%
5 Year Est. Return
+133.96%
10 Year Est. Return
+604.63%
AUM
$95.4B
AUM Growth
-$3.49B
Cap. Flow
-$3.45B
Cap. Flow %
-3.62%
Top 10 Hldgs %
24.52%
Holding
2,127
New
148
Increased
949
Reduced
799
Closed
133

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 23.7%
2 Healthcare 10.44%
3 Financials 9.31%
4 Energy 8.24%
5 Communication Services 8.02%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
PGNY icon
726
Progyny
PGNY
$2.41B
$14.5M 0.02%
855,446
-6,233
-0.7% -$134K
HIMX
727
Himax Technologies
HIMX
$2.09B
$14.5M 0.02%
1,841,000
+303,000
+20% +$2.49M
KEYS icon
728
Keysight
KEYS
$52.2B
$14.4M 0.02%
51,115
-1,432
-3% -$359K
TSCO icon
729
Tractor Supply
TSCO
$16.5B
$14.4M 0.02%
317,908
-41,731
-12% -$2.13M
CLX icon
730
Clorox
CLX
$12.1B
$14.3M 0.02%
138,279
+48,642
+54% +$5.51M
MEDP icon
731
Medpace
MEDP
$15.9B
$14.3M 0.02%
29,837
+15,630
+110% +$8M
CPT icon
732
Camden Property Trust
CPT
$11.4B
$14.2M 0.01%
145,480
-11,080
-7% -$1.17M
CHWY icon
733
Chewy
CHWY
$9.38B
$14.2M 0.01%
526,116
-170,741
-25% -$4.76M
CM icon
734
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
CM
$109B
$14.2M 0.01%
149,934
+81,338
+119% +$7.78M
HEI icon
735
HEICO Corp
HEI
$50.8B
$14.1M 0.01%
+51,549
New +$16.6M
IBN icon
736
ICICI Bank
IBN
$109B
$14.1M 0.01%
545,543
+66,231
+14% +$1.94M
XRT icon
737
PUT
State Street SPDR S&P Retail ETF
XRT
$458M
$14.1M 0.01%
175,000
-50,800
-22% -$4.36M
VRSK icon
738
Verisk Analytics
VRSK
$27.8B
$14.1M 0.01%
74,200
+60,197
+430% +$12.2M
RAMP icon
739
LiveRamp
RAMP
$2.29B
$14.1M 0.01%
530,214
+159,602
+43% +$4.18M
NET icon
740
Cloudflare
NET
$93.7B
$14.1M 0.01%
68,118
-5,060
-7% -$965K
VZ icon
741
PUT
Verizon
VZ
$201B
$14M 0.01%
279,400
+67,200
+32% +$3.11M
AMGN icon
742
PUT
Amgen
AMGN
$212B
$14M 0.01%
39,800
+1,900
+5% +$677K
OLN icon
743
Olin
OLN
$2.44B
$14M 0.01%
470,865
+132,622
+39% +$3.24M
CSCO icon
744
PUT
Cisco
CSCO
$456B
$14M 0.01%
180,200
+44,700
+33% +$3.5M
WLY icon
745
John Wiley & Sons Class A
WLY
$2.76B
$14M 0.01%
366,309
+125,924
+52% +$4.08M
IEMG icon
746
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF
IEMG
$147B
$13.9M 0.01%
199,650
-462,400
-70% -$33.4M
AON icon
747
Aon
AON
$81.4B
$13.9M 0.01%
43,114
+1,367
+3% +$454K
CMC icon
748
Commercial Metals
CMC
$7.8B
$13.9M 0.01%
226,114
+19,812
+10% +$1.43M
DAVE icon
749
Dave Inc
DAVE
$5.17B
$13.8M 0.01%
79,532
+34,865
+78% +$6.77M
DMC
750
Del Monte Corp
DMC
$1.37B
$13.7M 0.01%
340,901
+2,943
+0.9% +$117K

Similar funds

Allianz Asset Management's Q1 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2026, Allianz Asset Management held 2,127 positions worth $95.4B, down 3.5% from $98.9B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 25% of the portfolio.

Allianz Asset Management withdrew a net $3.45B in Q1 2026, closing 133 positions and reducing 799 holdings. Its most notable exit was iShares Russell 2000 ETF, an estimated $303M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 24% of assets, down from 24% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Allianz Asset Management opened a new position in VSE Corp worth $66.4M.

  • Allianz Asset Management's largest Q1 2026 buy was VSE Corp: 359,894 shares worth $66.4M.
  • Allianz Asset Management added most to AstraZeneca in Q1 2026, an estimated $1.26B increase.
  • Allianz Asset Management's biggest Q1 2026 reduction was iShares Core S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $5.01B.
  • Allianz Asset Management fully exited iShares Russell 2000 ETF in Q1 2026, selling an estimated $303M.
  • Allianz Asset Management's ten largest holdings make up 25% of its $95.4B portfolio in Q1 2026.
  • Allianz Asset Management opened 148 new positions and closed 133 in Q1 2026.
  • Allianz Asset Management's portfolio value fell 3.5% quarter-over-quarter to $95.4B.

Based on Allianz Asset Management's 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 11 May 2026.