AEW Capital Management’s Invitation Homes INVH Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $10.3M | Buy |
342,241
+9,720
| +3% | +$275K | 0.62% | 21 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $8.26M | Buy |
332,521
+49,761
| +18% | +$1.3M | 0.6% | 22 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $7.86M | Buy |
282,760
+800
| +0.3% | +$22.3K | 0.57% | 21 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $8.27M | Sell |
281,960
-357,595
| -56% | -$11M | 0.46% | 28 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $21M | Sell |
639,555
-6,290
| -1% | -$211K | 1.1% | 26 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $22.5M | Sell |
645,845
-114,100
| -15% | -$3.69M | 1.1% | 24 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $24.3M | Buy |
759,945
+121,090
| +19% | +$4.04M | 1.17% | 22 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $22.5M | Buy |
638,855
+52,090
| +9% | +$1.86M | 0.97% | 30 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $21.1M | Buy |
586,765
+16,070
| +3% | +$559K | 1.02% | 30 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $20.3M | Sell |
570,695
-1,234,249
| -68% | -$41.8M | 0.99% | 29 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $61.6M | Sell |
1,804,944
-118,220
| -6% | -$3.85M | 2.24% | 18 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $60.9M | Sell |
1,923,164
-22,640
| -1% | -$778K | 2.55% | 15 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $66.9M | Sell |
1,945,804
-275,950
| -12% | -$9.22M | 2.58% | 14 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $69.4M | Sell |
2,221,754
-339,137
| -13% | -$10.6M | 2.59% | 14 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $75.9M | Buy |
2,560,891
+202,300
| +9% | +$6.41M | 2.97% | 12 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $79.7M | Sell |
2,358,591
-221,300
| -9% | -$8.2M | 3.11% | 11 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $91.8M | Sell |
2,579,891
-729,115
| -22% | -$27.8M | 3.45% | 11 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $133M | Sell |
3,309,006
-73,500
| -2% | -$3.01M | 3.86% | 10 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $153M | Sell |
3,382,506
-287,000
| -8% | -$11.9M | 4% | 6 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $141M | Sell |
3,669,506
-138,400
| -4% | -$5.55M | 4.18% | 5 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $142M | Buy |
3,807,906
+526,700
| +16% | +$18.6M | 4.2% | 5 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $105M | Buy |
3,281,206
+49,700
| +2% | +$1.49M | 3.64% | 8 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $96M | Sell |
3,231,506
-368,300
| -10% | -$10.6M | 3.46% | 9 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $101M | Buy |
3,599,806
+730,900
| +25% | +$20.8M | 3.99% | 6 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $79M | Sell |
2,868,906
-155,900
| -5% | -$3.91M | 3.64% | 13 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $64.6M | Sell |
3,024,806
-171,994
| -5% | -$4.87M | 3.1% | 13 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $95.8M | Buy |
+3,196,800
| New | +$95.8M | 3.2% | 14 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $94M | Buy |
3,516,100
+1,783,400
| +103% | +$45.4M | 2.86% | 16 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $42.2M | Buy |
1,732,700
+1,657,700
| +2,210% | +$37.3M | 1.2% | 31 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $1.51M | Buy |
+75,000
| New | +$1.6M | 0.05% | 43 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | – | Sell |
-19,400
| Closed | -$443K | – | 51 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $443K | Buy |
+19,400
| New | +$431K | 0.01% | 49 |
|
Other funds holding INVH
AAMU
AEW Capital Management's INVH Position: Q2 2026 in Review
AEW Capital Management increased its Invitation Homes (INVH) stake by 2.9% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $275K and bringing the position to 342,241 shares worth $10.3M. The position accounts for 0.62% of the portfolio, ranked #21.
AEW Capital Management first reported a position in INVH in Q1 2018 and has held it in 31 quarters since. The position peaked at $153M in Q4 2021. 625 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold INVH as of Q2 2026.
- AEW Capital Management held 342,241 shares of Invitation Homes worth $10.3M as of Q2 2026.
- AEW Capital Management bought 9,720 Invitation Homes shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $275K.
- Invitation Homes made up 0.62% of AEW Capital Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #21 holding.
- AEW Capital Management first reported a position in Invitation Homes in Q1 2018 and has held it in 31 quarters since.
- AEW Capital Management's Invitation Homes position peaked at $153M in Q4 2021.
- 625 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Invitation Homes as of Q2 2026.
Based on AEW Capital Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 4 Aug 2026.